H.S Playoffs for Friday, May 31st

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFF SCORES FOR FRIDAY, MAY 31ST

BASEBALL

D-1 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Champlain Valley 11, No . 8 Brattleboro 2

No. 4 Rice 6, No. 12 St. Johnsbury 3

No. 10 Mount Mansfield 3, No. 15 BFA-St. Albans 2

No. 6 Colchester 4, No. 3 South Burlington 3

D-2 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Otter Valley 10, No. 8 Bellows Falls 0 (5)

No. 4 Harwood 6, No. 5 Lamoille 5

No. 2 Enosburg 6, No. 7 Missisquoi 5

No. 3 Fair Haven 13, No. 11 Mount Abraham 0

D-3 Quarterfinals

No. 1 White River Valley 9, No. 8 Windsor 0

No. 4 Thetford 11, No. 12 Hazen 1 (5)

No. 2 Green Mountain 11, No. 10 Randolph 7

D-4 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Black River 9, No. 8 Sharon 1

No. 4 Proctor 7, No. 5 Blue Mountain 2

No. 2 Danville 15, No. 7 Poultney 0

SOFTBALL

D-1 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Essex 5, No. 8 Brattleboro 4

No. 4 BFA-St. Albans 11, No. 5 Mount Anthony 5

No. 2 Missisquoi 8, No. 10 Rutland 7

No. 3 Lyndon 9, No. 6 Champlain Valley 1

D-2 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Mount Abraham 23, No. 9 Randolph 2

No. 5 Fair Haven 7, No. 4 Springfield 1

No. 2 Otter Valley 6, No. 10 Rice 2

No. 6 U-32 16, No. 3 Enosburg 9

D-3 Quarterfinals

No. 1 BFA-Fairfax 26, No. 8 Peoples 4

No. 5 Richford 4, No. 4 Green Mountain 3

No. 2 Oxbow 10, No. 7 Leland & Gray 2

D-4 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Danville 30, No. 8 Twin Valley 0 (5)

No. 4 Blue Mountain 23, No. 5 Poultney 2

No. 6 Black River 11, No. 3 Proctor 8

BOYS LACROSSE

D-1 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Champlain Valley 15, No. 8 Rutland 5

No. 4 Essex 8, No. 5 Woodstock 7 (OT)

No. 7 South Burlington 6, No. 2 BFA-St. Albans 4

D-2 Quarterfinals

No. 2 Hartford 9, No. 7 Stratton Mountain 3

No. 3 Harwood 11, No. 6 Green Mountain Valley 5

GIRLS LACROSSE

D-1 Quarterfinals

No. 1 South Burlington 13, No. 9 Champlain Valley 11

No. 4 Rutland 17, No. 5 Brattleboro 11

No. 3 Rice 16, No. 6 BFA-St. Albans 9

D-2 Quarterfinals

No. 1 Vergennes 7, No. 9 Woodstock 6 (2OT)

No. 4 Hartford 15, No. 5 Lamoille 3

No. 6 St. Johnsbury 8, No. 3 Green Mountain Valley 7

BOYS TENNIS

Quarterfinals

No. 1 Stowe 5, No. 9 St. Johnsbury 2

GIRLS TENNIS

D-1 Quarterfinals

No. 4 Burlington 6, No. 5 BFA-St. Albans 1

No. 2 South Burlington 7, No. 10 St. Johnsbury 0

No. 3 Stowe 7, No. 6 Mount Anthony 0

D-2 Semifinals

No. 1 Woodstock 4, No. 4 Montpelier 3

No. 2 U-32 6, No. 3 Burr and Burton 1

BOYS ULTIMATE

Quarterfinals

No. 1 Montpelier 15, No. 8 South Burlington 6

No. 4 Essex 13, No. 5 Rice 12

No. 2 Burr and Burton 15, No. 7 Champlain Valley 9

No. 6 Burlington 15, No. 14 Colchester 3